Sterling Scholars State Winners 2014-2015
Kaitlin Hallam, SFHS, Skilled and Technical Sciences Education
Robert Nay, MMHS, Computer Technology (Received the Philo T. Farnsworth Governor’s Award)
Sterling Scholars State Runners Up 2014-2015
Alexandra Allen, SHS, English
Kenny VanAusdal, SHHS, Visual Arts
Nicole Flinders, SHHS, Vocal Performance
Springville High School
Business & Marketing: Hayden Diede
Computer Technology: Chandler Harris
Dance: Aliza Eaton
English: Alexandra Allen
Family & Consumer Sciences: Emma Israelson
Instrumental Music: Cassidy Erickson
Mathematics: Ashley McConnell
Science: Nicholas Cooper
Skilled & Technical Sciences Ed.: Andalyn Hall
Social Science: Rebekkah Bertelsen
Speech/Theater Arts/ Forensics: Sky Kawai
Visual Arts: Bethany Allen
Vocal Performance: Kahaia Stewart
World Languages: Renee Swapp
Spanish Fork High School
Business & Marketing: Eduardo Estrella
Computer Technology: None
Dance: Morgan Harrison
English: Madelyn Bingham
Family & Consumer Sciences: Kelsie Christensen
Instrumental Music: Holly Leavitt
Mathematics: Nathan Nelson
Science: Brandon Baum
Skilled & Technical Sciences Ed.: Kaitlin Hallam
Social Science: Baylie Nusink
Speech/Theater Arts/Forensics: Ben Knowlton
Visual Arts: Ashley Byrne
Vocal Performance: Maren VonNiederhausern
World Languages: Haylie Small
Salem Hills High School
Business & Marketing: Lauren Bennett
Computer Technology: Katelyn Gallacher
Dance: Kenadee Limb
English: Bethany Wride
Family & Consumer Sciences: Hayden Hullinger
Instrumental Music: Kaytlin Davis
Mathematics: Joe Cromar
Science: Devri Adams
Skilled & Technical Sciences Ed.: Rylee Beckstead
Social Science: Juliana Millet
Speech/Theater Arts/Forensics: Sariah Lee
Visual Arts: Kenny Van Ausdal
Vocal Performance: Nicole Flinders
World Languages: Mitchell Stone
Maple Mountain High School
Business & Marketing: Carlos Urbina
Computer Technology: Robert Nay
Dance: Elise Barney
English: Anthony Scoma
Family & Consumer Science: Rebecca Bair
Instrumental Music: John Baadsgaard
Mathematics: Adam Warnick
Science: Sam Dallon
Skilled & Technical Science Ed.: Jen Baker
Social Science: Nick Schuring
Speech/Theater Arts/Forensics: Katrina Cole
Visual Arts: Annie Bird
Vocal Performance: Hannah Blonquist
World Languages: William Graham
Payson High School
Business & Marketing: Catherine Havens
Computer Technology: Evan Wride
Dance: Danica Broadhead
English: Tariah Brown
Family & Consumer Sciences: Jamie Siggard
Instrumental Music: Samantha Hayes
Mathematics: Nathan Rowley
Science: Adam Pullan
Skilled & Technical Sciences Ed.: Andy Stevenson
Social Science: Brenna Menlove
Speech/Theater Arts/Forensics: Spencer Parks
Visual Arts: Nathan Heaps
Vocal Performance: Jacob Hayes
World Languages: Talyr Mortensen
Attachment | Size |
---|---|
Sterling Scholars | 4.53 MB |